OCB IRON CITY CLASSIC

May 20, 2006 - Washington, PA

 

RESULTS

click images to enlarge
Figure Novice Short
1st 2nd 3rd 4th

Monica

Nahas

#9

Joyelle

Rucker

#7

Megan

Kelley

#6

Brandy

Vernet

#8

 
Figure Novice Middle
1st 2nd 3rd

Kelly

Butschle

#4

Kelli

McDermott

#1

Heather

Hendry

#2

 

Figure Novice Tall
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th

Monika

Rodgers

#15

Nicole

Carter

#11

Jennifer

Burmeister

#17

Michelle

Roncevich

#16

Lisa

Simakas

#13

Kathryn

Billig

#14

*Monika Rodgers #15 Novice Overall Winner

 

Figure 35+

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

Monika

Rodgers

#15

Kelly

Butschle

#4

Genia

Fair

#10

Lisa

Simakas

#13

Sondra

Caddell

#12

Michelle

Roncevich

#16

Kelli

McDermott

#1

 

Figure Open Short
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th

Monica

Nahas

#9

Genia

Fair

#10

Joyelle

Rucker

#7

Amie

Marx

#5

Brandy

Vernet

#8

Megan

Kelley

#6

 

Figure Open Tall
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th

Michelle

Corcetti*

#3

Nicole

Carter

#11

Jennifer

Burmeister

#17

Sondra

Caddell

#12

Kathryn

Billig

#14

*Michelle Corcetti #3 Open Overall Winner

 

Women's Bodybuilding Novice
1st 2nd

Tina

Randazzo

#48

Nancy

Schuchert

#41

 

Men's Novice Short
1st 2nd 3rd 4th

Kyle

Nichol

#61

Walter

Shannon

#62

Chris

Marx

#60

Kevin

Perris

#49

 

Men's Novice Middle
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th

Zac

Childers*

#67

David

Hagen

#68

Chase

Orum

#63

Derek

Suto

#69

Frank

Romano

#66

*Zac Childers #67 Novice Overall Winner

 

Men's Novice Tall

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

Mike

James

#73

Tony

Fontanesi

#77

Bill

Graham

#72

Ryan

Laughlin

#78

Carmine

DiLucente

#74

Tyler

Slimik

#76

Jordan

Criss

#75

 

Men's 65+
1st 2nd 3rd

Ron

Cuspard

#28

Fred

Henzel

#27

Al

Mann

#26

 

Men's 55+

1st

Melvin

Ware

#31 (Male Best Poser)

 

Women's 45+

1st

Nancy

Schuchert

#41

 

Men's 45+
1st 2nd 3rd 4th

John

Haley

#38

Cliff

Goodrow

#37

Jim

Willhomm

#39

Steve

Borushko

#36

 

Women's 35+
1st 2nd 3rd

Linda

Weaver

#47 (Female Best Poser)

Diana

Painter

#46

Deanna

Trout

#45

 

Men's 35+ Short
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th

Shawn

Madden

#56

Rick

Marquis

#55

Calvin

Boek

#53

Bob

Omeara

#51

Steve

Borushko

#36

 

Men's 35+ Tall
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th

Dave

Ignaczak*

#50

Don

Bryant

#86

Mark

Fera

#54

Raymond

Loscar

#52

Jim

Willkomm

#39

*Dave Ignaczak #50 35+ Overall Winner

 

Women's Bodybuilding Open
1st 2nd 3rd 4th

Linda

Weaver

#47

Tina

Randazzo

#48

Diana

Painter

#46

Deanna

Trout

#45

 

Men's Open Bantamweight
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th 6th

Shawn

Madden

#56

Kyle

Nichol

#61

Ben

Obusek

#80

Walter

Shannon

#62

Frank

Romano

#66

John

Perusse

#79

 

Men's Open Welterweight
1st 2nd 3rd 4th

Zac

Childers

#67

David

Hagen

#68

Rick

Marquis

#55

Chris

Marx

#60

 

Men's Open Lightweight
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th

Derek

Suto

#69

Brian

Wilhelm

#82

Chase

Orum

#63

Calvin

Boek

#53

Scott

Crabiel

#81

 

Men's Open Middleweight
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th

Dave

Ignaczak

#50

John

Haley

#38

Cliff

Goodrow

#37

Bob

Omeara

#51

Justin

Higgins

#57

 

Men's Open Light-Heavyweight
1st (Tie) 3rd 4th 5th

Daniel

Phillips

#83

Adam

Shawver*

#85

Ryan

Laughlin

#78

Terry

MacDonald

#84

Kevin

Perris

#49

 

Men's Open Heavyweight
1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th

Mike

James

#73

Tony

Fontanesi

#77

Don

Bryant

#86

Mark

Fera

#54

Bill

Graham

#72

*Adam Shawver #85 Open Overall Winner


 

 


 • Guidelines

  Schedule

 • Results

  Getting Started

 • Resources / Links 

  Forums

 • Contact

 • Administrative

 • Profiles Etc.

  F&P Magazine

  IFPA Pro Site

  Become a Judge

  Promote An Event

 • Join Mailing List